Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Privacy Policy

Say Welcome To The GDPR

Privacy Policy LTHRGUY.NL
10/08/2019 V1.2

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how we collect, protect and use the personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you may provide on the website and any of its products or services (collectively, “Website” or “Services”).

It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your Personal Information and how you can access and update this information. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage.

Article 1: Definitions

  1. Website Operator (hereinafter: “Website”, “us”, “we” or “our”)
  2. Websites “lthrguy.nl” or “lthr.nl”
  3. User (hereinafter: “Visitor”, “you” or “your”)

Article 2: Collection of personal information

We receive and store any information you knowingly provide to us when you create an account, publish content, fill any online forms on the Website. When required this information may include your email address, name, or other Personal Information.

You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of some of the Website’s features. Users who are uncertain about what information is mandatory are welcome to contact us.

Article 3: Collection of non-personal information

When you visit the Website our servers automatically record information that your browser sends. This data may include information such as your device’s IP address, browser type and version, operating system type and version, language preferences or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our Website, pages of our Website that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our Website, access times and dates, and other statistics.

Article 4: Use and processing of collected information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used to personalize your experience; and to run and operate our Website and Services.

Non-Personal Information collected is used only to identify potential cases of abuse and establish statistical information regarding Website usage.

  1. Your personal data will not be used by our partners for commercial purposes.
  2. If you encounter any personal data from other data subjects while visiting our website, you are to refrain from collection, any unauthorized use or any other act that constitutes an infringement of the privacy of the data subject(s) in question. The collector is not responsible in these circumstances.

Article 5: Right of access to data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

How to exercise these rights?

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

  1. Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b GDPR each data subject has the right to information on and access to, and rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of his personal data, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.
  2. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at Admin@lthrguy.nl.
  3. Each request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you put your signature and state the address where we can contact you.
  4. Within one month of the submitted request, you will receive an answer from us.
  5. Depending on the complexity and the number of the requests this period may be extended to two months.

Article 7: Data Retention

The collected data are used and retained for the duration determined by law.
And we will keep the data not longer than required. If you want your data removed, you can remove your account, or contact us via Admin@lthrguy.nl.

Article 8: Cookies

The Website uses “cookies” to help personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

We may use cookies to collect, store, and track information for statistical purposes to operate our Website and Services. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you will not be able to use and experience the features of the Website and Services. To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit internetcookies.org

Article 9: Affiliates

We may disclose information about you to our affiliates for the purpose of being able to offer you related or additional products and services. Any information relating to you that we provide to our affiliates will be treated by those affiliates in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Article 10: Links to other websites

Our Website contains links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites or third-parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that may collect Personal Information.

Article 11: Information security

We secure information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of Personal Information in its control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and our Website cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third-party, despite best efforts.

Article 12: Data breach

In the event we become aware that the security of the Website has been compromised or users Personal Information has been disclosed to unrelated third parties as a result of external activity, including, but not limited to, security attacks or fraud, we reserve the right to take reasonably appropriate measures, including, but not limited to, investigation and reporting, as well as notification to and cooperation with law enforcement authorities. In the event of a data breach, we will make reasonable efforts to notify affected individuals if we believe that there is a reasonable risk of harm to the user as a result of the breach or if notice is otherwise required by law. When we do, we will post a notice on the Website, send you an email.

Article 13: Legal disclosure

We will disclose any information we collect, use or receive if required or permitted by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

Article 14: Applicable Law

These conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court in the district where the collector has its residency has the sole jurisdiction if any dispute regarding these conditions may arise, save when a legal exception applies.

Article 15: Additional Information

If you require any additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/. Or check the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) to see your rights: https://gdpr-info.eu/

Enjoy IT Your Way!

Age Verification

Welcome to LTHRGUY.NL due to (Possible) Explicit content, you need to have the legal age of 18 to enter this website.

Enter

Or

Exit
Always enjoy responsibily.